Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by

Walt Becker

Writing Credits ( WGA )

Brad Copeland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Cymfenee ...
Margaret Travolta ...
...
Mr. Putnam (as Vic Izay)
...
...
...
Kent
...
Doctor (as Dr. Drew)
...
...
...
...
Taylor Warden ...
Art Aitken ...
Cynthia Frost ...
...
...
...
Kyle
...
Toby
...
...
Himself
Liezl Carstens ...
James Johnstone ...
...
Marcel Becker ...
Sam Travolta ...
Jonathan Rau ...
Sterling Rice ...
...
...
...
Truck Driver (as Anthony Schmidt)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Beach Gal (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
Michael Bravo ...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Family Kid (uncredited)
Scott Flick ...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
...
Del Fuego (uncredited)
...
Beach Collie (uncredited)
Mike McKenny ...
Del Fuego (uncredited)
...
Internet cafe" hottie (uncredited)
...
Cook (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
Natalie Nicole ...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
Tony Swift ...
Biker (uncredited)

Produced by

Anson Downes ... associate producer
Linda Favila ... associate producer
Todd Lieberman ... producer
Todd Y. Murata ... production executive
Brian Robbins ... producer
Darice Rollins ... associate producer
Amy Sayres ... executive producer
John G. Scotti ... associate producer
Sharla Sumpter Bridgett ... executive producer
Michael Tollin ... producer

Music by

Teddy Castellucci

Cinematography by

Robbie Greenberg ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Christopher Greenbury
Stuart H. Pappé ... (as Stuart Pappé)

Casting By

Anne McCarthy
Jay Scully

Production Design by

Michael Corenblith

Art Direction by

Gregory Van Horn

Set Decoration by

Susan Benjamin

Costume Design by

Penny Rose

Makeup Department

Enid Arias ... key hair stylist
Bonnie Clevering ... hair stylist: Mr. Allen
Frank Crosby ... hair stylist: Mr. Lawrence (as Frank R. Crosby III)
Hallie D"Amore ... makeup artist: Mr. Allen
Debra Denson ... makeup artist: Mr. Lawrence
Julie Kristy ... key makeup artist
Mary Hedges Lampert ... hair stylist department head (as Mary Lampert)
Mike Smithson ... makeup artist
Yolanda Toussieng ... hair stylist: Mr. Travolta
Danielle Vigil ... special makeup effects artist
Michelle Vittone ... makeup department head (as Michelle Vittone-McNeil)
Corey Welk ... additional assistant makeup artist

Production Management

Lenny Vullo ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Joe Lotito ... second assistant director
Keith Potter ... second second assistant director
John G. Scotti ... first assistant director
Stephen Dudycha ... additional assistant director (uncredited)
Jack Gill ... second unit director (uncredited)
Alex Leimone ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Trish "The Dish" Stanard ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Ken Twohy ... crowds assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Andrew P. Aguilar ... additional assistant property
Curtis Akin ... property master: re-shoot
Lou Boggs ... construction gangboss
Doug Butts ... propmaker foreman
Tony Castagnola ... greens coordinator: reshoots, Los Angeles
Jason Delap ... greensman
Colin Dennis ... propmaker gangboss
T. Scott Elliott ... assistant property master
Brooke Fair ... additional greens
Chai Forest ... product placement
Mark Gadbury ... propmaker
Kenneth Garrett ... lead sculptor
James H. Gill ... construction gangboss
Damon Green ... construction foreman
John Hansen ... conceptual illustrator
Virginia Hopkins ... on-set painter
Caylen Johnson ... welder foreman
Kristen Kogler ... buyer
Holiday Landa ... art department coordinator: re-shoots
Carolyn Lassek ... assistant property master
Johnny Long ... key greens
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Amy Marsh ... art department coordinator
Ralph Mock ... lead painter
Christopher Morente ... gang boss: reshoots, Los Angeles
Greg O"Donohue ... set dresser
Chris Painter ... greens person
Caroline Perzan ... set decorating buyer
Joel Prihoda ... leadman
Michael Ruby ... supervising signwriter
Henry Saine ... graphic artist
Steve Sickle ... gang boss: reshoots, Los Angeles
Hans Soto ... stand-by greensman: reshoots, Los Angeles
Spencer Stair ... set dresser
Tommy Tomlinson ... property master
Ciro Vuoso ... general foreman
Jeffri Welsh ... props
Colin Zaug ... on-set dresser
E. Allen Warren ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department

Odin Benitez ... co-supervising sound editor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist
Steve Cantamessa ... sound mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Jeannette Cremarosa ... sound recordist
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Yann Delpuech ... sound effects editor
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
Albert Gasser ... sound effects editor
David Grimaldi ... sound effects editor
Randall Guth ... foley editor
Michael Hilkene ... supervising sound editor
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Martin Kelly ... additional adr artist
Scott La Rue ... boom operator
Judy Nord ... sound recordist
Dan O"Connell ... foley artist
Jason Oliver ... ProTools adr recordist
Eliza Pollack Zebert ... adr editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Troy Porter ... adr mixer
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Victoria Rose Sampson ... dialogue editor
Jeff Sawyer ... sound editor
Douglas J. Schulman ... boom operator: re-shoots
Patrick Spain ... sound recordist
Gary Thomas ... boom operator
Matt Vowles ... post-production re-recording mixer
Kevin Warendorp ... assistant sound editor
Bernard Weiser ... sound effects editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
James Ashwill ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Stephen W. Potter ... stage engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Jim Boulden ... animatronic animals
Michael Clarke ... special effects
William Dawson ... special effects pyro foreman
Alec Gillis ... animatronic effects
Barry McQueary ... special effects foreman
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician
R. Bruce Steinheimer ... special effects supervisor
Keith Suzuki ... special effects technician
Rick Thompson ... special effects coordinator
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... animatronic effects

Visual Effects by

Danny Albano ... digital artist: Technicolor Digital Services
Andreas Alesik ... digital artist
David Beedon ... digital effects artist: Digital Dream VFX
Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital film colorist
Wally Chin ... digital compositor
Thomas Clary ... visual effects associate producer: Digital Dream
Nikki Dennis ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dream
Scott Dougherty ... visual effects executive producer: Furious FX
Collin Fowler ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Julian Gupner ... digital effects artist: Digital Dream VFX
Scott Hankel ... digital artist
Hong Kim ... digital artist: Digital Dream
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich ... digital effects artist: Digital Dream VFX
Scotty Martin ... digital intermediate scanner
Morgan McDermott ... compositor
Valerie McMahon ... digital artist
Daniel Molina ... visual effects
Erin L. Nelson ... digital restoration
Corinne Pooler ... visual effects producer: Digital Dream
Jerry Pooler ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Marco Recuay ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Dream
Wilson Tang ... digital restoration

Stunts

Helena Barrett ... stunt performer
Jeff Brockton ... stunt double: Ray Liotta
Danny Epper ... stunt double: M.C. Gainey
Richard Epper ... utility stunts
Jack Gill ... stunt coordinator
Meegan Godfrey ... stunts
Bevin Kaye ... stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr. ... stunts
Nick Loren ... stunt double: Mr. Travolta
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunt double: Martin Lawrence
Robert Allen Mukes ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunt performer
Chad Randall ... stunt performer
Brieann Rich ... stunt driver
Erik Stabenau ... stunt double: William H. Macy
Todd Warren ... stunt double: Tim Allen
Kym Washington ... stunt double
Eddie Braun ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Brewer ... stunts (uncredited)
Arnold Chon ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Estepp ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Holley ... stunts (uncredited)
Horace Knight ... stunt double: Martin Lawrence (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Machleit ... stunt double: Ray Liotta (uncredited)
Nicholas Rich ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Katie Rowe ... stunts (uncredited)
Anthony G. Schmidt ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Simpson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Theodore Y. Bott ... electrician
Dante Cardone ... rigging electric foreman
Gary S. Christie ... dolly grip
Anthony Cobbs ... additional camera operator
James F. Cornick ... rigging electrician
Jacob Cottrell ... set electrician
Andreas Crawford ... dolly grip
Allen Eaves ... rigging electrician
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Lisa Guerriero ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Robert Heine ... assistant camera
Dale Holmen ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jesse Jaraczewski ... electrician: additional photography
Robert Johnston ... grip
Steve Jones ... electrician
Michael Kenner ... key grip
Lorna Leslie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera: additional photography
Jay Levy ... first assistant camera
Jason Linebaugh ... lighting technician
John Morris ... best boy grip
Stephen Mullen ... gaffer: rigging
Dennis Muscari ... rigging electrician
Charlie Newberry ... second assistant camera
Ray Ortega ... electrician
Brian T. Pitts ... additional camera operator
David D. Scott ... video engineer
Lorey Sebastian ... still photographer
Zac Sneesby ... grip
James R. Tynes ... gaffer
Carl Vigil ... rigging electrician
James Walton ... rigging grip

Casting Department

Sheila Berkheimer ... local casting assistant
Kathryn Brink ... local casting
Terri Douglas ... adr group voice casting
Darlene Hansen ... extras casting: New Mexico
Cash Oshman ... Big Crowds: President
Kellie Roy ... casting assistant (as Kellie Gesell)
Karen Wood ... extras casting: additional photography

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Pilar Agoyo ... wardrobe seamstress
Maria Bentfield ... key costumer
Wynema Chavez ... costume ager/dyer
Joshua Coleman ... costumer
John Deering ... key costumer
Jordanna Fineberg ... costumer
Lisa Hyde ... set costumer: additional photography
Lisa Jensen ... co-costume designer
Matthew Jerome ... costumer
Valerie Laven-Cooper ... costumer: Mr. Allen
Brandy Marrs ... costume department assistant
Lora McKenny ... additional costumer (as Lora Rael)
Aaron Millsap ... costumer
Angelique Paull ... costume buyer
Davida Roberts ... costumer: Mr. Lawrence
Lisanne Scafine ... costumer
Niki Spina ... costumer
Danielle Wait ... background set costumer: reshoots
Helen Wilson ... seamstress
Danlee Winegar ... set costumer

Editorial Department

Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital film colorist
Jill Breitzman ... post production supervisor
Erin Dunlap ... post-production assistant
Nikola Filipovic ... tvc editor: Serbia, Montenegro
Ryan Folsey ... additional editor
Andrew Greenbury ... apprentice editor
Nicholas Greenbury ... editorial production assistant
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Chris Mistorni ... first assistant editor
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Lisa Shaw Phillips ... assistant editor
Patrick J. Smith ... second assistant editor
Jeff Zacha ... post production executive

Location Management

Jeremy Alter ... location manager: additional photography
Jason Bonnell ... assistant location manager
Becky Brake ... supervising location manager
Jonathan Jansen ... key assistant location manager: additonal photography
David Manzanares ... location manager: pre-production / location scout: pre-production
Pedro Mata ... key assistant location manager
Hilton Clay Peres ... location scout
Rowan Stanland ... location manager: New Mexico
Dupreleon Tizdale ... assistant location manager (as Duprelon Tizdale)
Eric Zerkel ... location coordinator

Music Department

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Brent Brooks ... music editor
Kevin Connolly ... musician
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Jim Honeyman ... orchestrator
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
Joseph Magee ... music pre-recording engineer
Larry Mah ... digital score recordist
Tom Mgrdichian ... musician / orchestrator
Brian Reeves ... music mixer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Ryan Rubin ... assistant music editor
Carl Rydlund ... orchestrator
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Curt Sobel ... music editor: score
Diana Stata ... music supervisor
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Booker White ... head of music preparation
Laura Ziffren ... music supervisor (as Laura Wasserman)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Rich Bennetti ... transportation co-captain
Jon Bergholz ... transportation captain: 0nd unit
Kari Bernhardt ... driver
Dave Calaway ... production van driver
Sanchez Daniel ... motorcycle/set mechanic
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Tim Allen
Ken Farnell ... driver
Keith D. Fisher ... transportation captain
Robert Gillis ... driver
Teresa Haney ... transportation
Lance Leis ... driver
Mark Maymo ... driver
Mike McKenny ... driver: cast
William McShane ... driver
Charles Montgomery ... driver
Jonathan Page ... driver
Jack Prince ... driver
James William Ray ... driver
Tom Rebber ... picture car coordinator
Paul Salard III ... stakebed driver
Thomas Michael Sanford ... driver
Aaron Skalka ... transportation coordinator
Lucas Stein ... driver
John H. Stephens ... driver: second unit
Jay Thompson ... production driver
Paul Tumber ... transportation
William Wray ... transportation
Manfred Leuthard ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

Other crew

Jeffrey G Baca ... set medic (as Jeffrey G. Baca)
Bonnie Belknap ... food stylist
Aimee Bell ... assistant to producers
Dustin Brown ... set production assistant
Tim Carroll ... livestock provider
Erick Castillo ... production office assistant
Dylan Chatterjee ... production assistant: re-shoots
Paul Conti ... computer/video playback supervisor
Cassandra Cox ... production secretary
Steve Dale ... set production assistant
Dante ... warm-up comic
Dawn Darling ... assistant: John Travolta, Los Angeles
Amy Eldridge ... payroll accountant
Michelle Elkin ... choreographer
Patrick Falls ... adr loop group
Ami Francis ... first assistant accountant
Bandele Gatson ... talent scout
Marc C. Geschwind ... extras coordinator
Robert Nathan Gleason ... stand-in
Tom B. Gleason ... stand-in
Steven Goldfried ... assistant to producers
Kate Greenberg ... key production assistant
Barbara Gutman ... accountant
Gina Hall ... assistant: Mike Tollin
Amy Hawkins ... payroll accountant
Kelly Hayes ... assistant: Walt Becker
Jean E. Jacobson ... accounting clerk
Ashley Jordan ... assistant: Brian Robbins
Wendy R. Kennedy ... production assistant (as Wendy Kennedy)
Sean Lampkin ... executive assistant: Martin Lawrence
Helaine Lembeck ... adr loop group
James Lemus ... craft service: second unit
Allison K. LeQuin ... production assistant
Stacey Mann ... assistant: Tim Allen
Deanne May ... production secretary
Suzanne Mayes ... assistant: Mike Tollin
Paul Daniel McGowen ... production assistant (as Paul McGowen)
Tracy Melhorn ... stand-in
Lon Muckey ... puppeteer
Kerry Newberry ... second assistant accountant (as Kerry Yancheski)
Alex Nikolic ... media producer
Scooter Perrotta ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Aimee Pierson ... production assistant
John D. Piper II ... production staff
Nadia Randazzo Bombino ... post-production accountant (as Nadia Randazzo)
Titus Reynolds ... animal trainer
Lucy Kim Robertson ... second second assistant accountant
Vanessa-Renee Romero ... stand-in
Spooky Stevens ... publicist
Christopher Sylvester ... assistant: John Travolta, Santa Fe
Shawn Tanaka ... assistant: William H. Macy
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor
Gary Trentham ... assistant production coordinator: re-shoots
Lisa J. Watters ... production coordinator
Brandon Weaver ... double: Martin Lawrence
Jennifer Webb ... assistant production coordinator
Larry Whack ... assistant: Martin Lawrence
Skip Whitson ... studio tech
Marc Wielage ... digital dailies
Ursula Woodland ... assistant: Martin Lawrence
Robert E. Wozniak ... production accountant: re-shoots
Ted Yonenaka ... craft service
Dustin DellaVecchia ... accounting clerk: wrap (uncredited)
G.Q. Sanchez ... fire safety officer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page


burbankf1508.dynv6.net ssp1609.xn--24--hddkgt4c.xn--p1acf kletskij.megamultistore.ru-shop-forum.ru vy4.21xxl.gq x5u.privat-21plus.gq k1y.dghheejp.idhost.kz 2ne.dssvygwq.idhost.kz sox.qazuttxg.idhost.kz e76.21xl.ml xl3.tgkgqahf.idhost.kz 6gi.wztzawfk.idhost.kz lut.hvkjwddq.idhost.kz 1pd.dpwiegpk.idhost.kz deo.gwyaqsjy.idhost.kz qsb.cskgiazk.idhost.kz 2do.privat-21plus.tk jmh.tvjijvtd.idhost.kz ig3.privat-21plus.ml rzk.qxsegttx.idhost.kz deq.jxhfswwe.idhost.kz 3ks.21plus-privat.cf d6y.spffrjkx.idhost.kz 6vr.eckqgqcf.idhost.kz qyc.qytjtfzu.idhost.kz a5w.djwseyfq.idhost.kz 5v3.21xl.tk kck.21-privat-x.ga tyv.21xxl.ml ygu.privat-21plus.cf fvf.privat-21plus.ga oty.sgthfxay.idhost.kz h73.21xl.cf v72.ykphisct.idhost.kz uy3.21xl.ga 2zi.cpycywit.idhost.kz fdj.21xxl.tk lxi.qrfiutsd.idhost.kz e4v.jzxyxjhj.idhost.kz 6gv.jtxvtdzu.idhost.kz 4xz.21xxl.cf jkr.21plus-privat.ml 3sp.ixcskuei.idhost.kz 4cz.21xxl.ga dmu.21xl.gq главная rss sitemap html link